Wednesday, October 29, 2008

I've been Tagged....

Thanks Shirley for tagging me... :)

Here we go....hmmm....

The Rules:
1. Link to the person who tagged you Shirley.
2. Post the rules on your blog (this is what you are now reading).
3. List 6 random things about yourself.
4. Tag 6 people at the end of your post.
5. Let each person know they have been tagged and leave a comment on their blog.
6. Let the tagger know when your entry is up!


6 things about me. Oooo... that is a hard one.

1. I'm a wife and a mother... LOL :)

2. I love coffee, but it puts me to sleep. Yup it works opposite for me, just ask my husband. LOL:)

3. I love scrapbooking. Dh says I have a problem, I say I'm scrapbooking.

4. I can't bake. It all falls apart. Who knew you had to wait for things to cool down before you take them out of the baking pan. Well, not me...

5. I was born in Ukraine. :)

6. I am the 3rd out of 7 children in the family.

Alright. Well that wasn't all that bad.

And I'm tagging.... Amanda, Tracy, Patricia, Casey, Kelli, Karen.

Ok well picking 6 people was the hardest for me... WOW! OK what is next... Oh I have to now tell them that I'm tagging them... okeyyyyy..... hmmmm.....


  1. Thanks for tagging me, Nadya! I posted on my blog.

  2. Welcome to the world of blogging! My assignment is done ;)

  3. I have seen this moving around. Now about the baking..... you must allow the cake to cool before taking it out of the pan, no matter how good it smells.

  4. Awesome job! I never knew that you couldn't bake!

  5. Well, I know how to bake. I'm just horrible at it. Just ask my kids and dh. If and when I do bake something my girls always ask me if I got it at the store.... because they know that mommy doesn't bake... LOL :) I think I'm more scared of it coming out bad then anything else.

    Nadya :)

  6. My post is up. Thanks for tagging me!